My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca

  • 96 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Set in the heart of Madrid, My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca is about a 15-minute walk from the luxurious over-the-top rococo Royal Palace of Madrid. On the premises a fully equipped kitchen with a microwave, a dishwasher and refrigerator is offered.

The property also has 2 bathrooms. The venue holds 5 bedrooms.

The apartment is a 38-minute drive from Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas airport.

Due to the location Centro district, landmarks including Glorieta de Bilbao are easy to reach. The Vast pedestrianized Puerta del Sol Public Square is set 0.8 km away. Alternatively, guests can visit La Via Lactea and La Pecera available within a 5-minute walk away from the venue. The accommodation lies around the famous the owned art Museum of Romanticism.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca
Estudio Impecable En El Centro De Madrid
Mobile-only price

Estudio Impecable En El Centro De Madrid

1 m from property
USD 118 USD 106
per night
San Vicente Ferrer Top Floor 2Br Alquiler Temporal
Mobile-only price

San Vicente Ferrer Top Floor 2Br Alquiler Temporal

7.1
Good 8 reviews
154 m from property
USD 216 USD 194
per night
Malasana Love
Mobile-only price

Malasana Love

9.5
Exceptional 55 reviews
175 m from property
USD 154 USD 139
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    24 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    2.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment located?
      My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment is set in Centro district, a 15-minute walk to Royal Palace of Madrid.
    • How much does it cost to rent My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment?
      The price of renting My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment is €442.
    • What attractions are close to My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment?
      Popular spots near My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment include Parque del Retiro, Royal Palace of Madrid, Puerta del Sol, among others.
    • What is the closest airport to My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment?
      My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment lies within 25 km of Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas airport.
    • What public transport is close to the apartment?
      The closest metro station Tribunal is located within 200 metres of the apartment.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Best restaurants near this accommodation include La Via Lactea and La Pecera, placed within 100 metres away.
    • Which payment methods does My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment accept?
      At My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment guests can pay using Mastercard, UnionPay credit card and Maestro and other payment methods.
    • Does My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment have a kitchen?
      At My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen equipped with a microwave, dishwasher and fridges.
    • How big is My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment?
      My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca apartment is 96 m².
    • Is washing machine available in this apartment?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at this apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    24 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    2.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    My City Home - Magnificent Apartment Near Chueca

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close